CFO-LCLC-OM2-10M

Duplex multimode fibre optic cable, 10 m, bulk packing

  • Duplex multimode fibre optic cable (50/125 OM2)
  • Perfect for high speed data transfer with minimum signal loss
  • Integrated LC/LC-connectors for an easy and reliable connection

Type: Duplex Multimode
Fibre: 50/125 ?m (OM2)
Connectors: LC to LC
Cable length: 10 m
Net weight: 142 g
Insertion loss: <0.3 dB
Return loss: >30 dB
Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
Interchange <0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40? ~ +80?
Inserted core cover: UPC



Packing details
Q'ty in crtn, pcs50
Crtn volume, CUM0.0535815
Crtn weight, kgs8.2
Individual package size LxWxH:115x100x14 mm
Carton size LxWxH:490x405x270 mm
Country of originCN
Barcode8716309073240
Customs code8544700000
Packagingpolybag

Trade Mark

Package preview
(246 kb)

Product information sheet